Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Auction for Iron/Metal Scrap, Iron/Metal Scrap HSN code: 7204 Quantity in Kg(Approx): 2500 kg Note: The details such as list of items and quantities mentioned above are for indicative...
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143542899
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/Indian institute of Millets Research/1/Near Andhra bank, Himayat sagar road, Rajendranagar, /26-27/15066[585703]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron/Metal Scrap, Iron/Metal Scrap
HSN code: 7204
Quantity in Kg(Approx): 2500 kg
Note: The details such as list of items and quantities mentioned above are for indicative purposes only. The actual quantity, composition, and condition of the materials may vary., (Qty: 1 LOT) Scientific and lab equipment/ Electrical and Electronic equipment, Scientific and lab equipment/ Electrical and Electronic equipment
HSN code: 8512
Quantity in Kg(Approx): 3100 kg
Note: The details such as list of items and quantities mentioned above are for indicative purposes only. The actual quantity, composition, and condition of the materials may vary., (Qty: 1 LOT) e- waste, e- waste
HSN code: 8549
Quantity in Kg(Approx): 300 kg
Note: The details such as list of items and quantities mentioned above are for indicative purposes only. The actual quantity, composition, and condition of the materials may vary., (Qty: 1 LOT) Plastic/rubber material, Plastic/rubber material
HSN code: 3915
Quantity in Kg(Approx): 200 kg
Note: The details such as list of items and quantities mentioned above are for indicative purposes only. The actual quantity, composition, and condition of the materials may vary., (Qty: 1 LOT) Furniture/Fixture, Furniture/Fixture
HSN code: 9403
Quantity in Kg(Approx): 300 kg
Note: The details such as list of items and quantities mentioned above are for indicative purposes only. The actual quantity, composition, and condition of the materials may vary., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/Indian institute of Millets Research/1/Near Andhra bank, Himayat sagar road, Rajendranagar, /26-27/15066[585703]
Opening Date & Time : 03-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-07-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indian institute of Millets Research
Location : Near Andhra bank, Himayat sagar road, Rajendranagar,
Street : Rajendranagar
City : Hyderabad - 500030
Country : India
Telephone : 04024599308
Fax :
Email : store@millets.res.in
Contact Person : D.Rambabu
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections