Auction for Iron Sheet Scrap (Rail Pole, Pieces of H-beam...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Iron Sheet Scrap (Rail Pole, Pieces of H-beam, RS Joist, Sheet Scrap and Mis Scrap), Iron Sheet Scrap (RailPole, Pieces of H-beam, R.S.Joist, Sheet Scrap &Mis.Scrap) Remarks Unserviceab... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, Guna Stores/11/MADHYA PRADESH/26-27/28227 | Ref ID: 147968526).. The notice was published on 26 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Iron Sheet Scrap (Rail Pole, Pieces of H-beam, RS Joist, Sheet Scrap and Mis Scrap), Iron Sheet Scrap (RailPole, Pieces of H-beam, R.S.Joist, Sheet Scrap &Mis.Scrap) Remarks Unserviceab...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147968526

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, Guna Stores/11/MADHYA PRADESH/26-27/28227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron Sheet Scrap (Rail Pole, Pieces of H-beam, RS Joist, Sheet Scrap and Mis Scrap), Iron Sheet Scrap (RailPole, Pieces of H-beam, R.S.Joist, Sheet Scrap &Mis.Scrap)

Remarks Unserviceable, (Qty: 50 MT) 11 Kv CT unit U/S without oil, 11 Kv CT unit U/S without oil

Remarks Unserviceable, (Qty: 30 NO) Cable Allu Scrap all size (Mix), Cable Allu. Scrap all size(Mix)

Remarks Unserviceable, (Qty: 20 MT) DPC Allu. wire Scrap, DPC Allu. wire Scrap

Remarks Unserviceable, (Qty: 3 MT) 25 KVA 11Kv/0.4v Allu Wound, Without oil without stud, 25 KVA 11Kv/0.4v Allu. Wound, Without oil without stud

Remarks Unserviceable, (Qty: 20 NO) 100 KVA 11Kv/0.4v Allu Wound, Without oil without stud, 100 KVA 11Kv/0.4v Allu. Wound, Without oil without stud

Remarks Unserviceable, (Qty: 40 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, Guna Stores/11/MADHYA PRADESH/26-27/28227[599226]
Opening Date & Time : 03-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-09-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 26-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, Guna Stores
Location : MADHYA PRADESH
Street : MPEB Campus, Rly Stn Road Guna
City : Guna - 473001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6232914700 / 07542-260407
Fax :
Email : storeguna08@gmail.com
Contact Person : Manish Gautam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections