Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Iron Sheet Scrap, Iron Sheet Scrap Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 5 MT) Electronic Meter Scrap, Electronic Meter Scrap Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 2.5 MT) Winding wi...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147137166
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, GWL Store/14/MADHYA PRADESH/26-27/25681
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron Sheet Scrap, Iron Sheet Scrap
Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 5 MT) Electronic Meter Scrap, Electronic Meter Scrap
Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 2.5 MT) Winding wire bobin plastic Scrap, Winding wire bobin plastic Scrap
Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 2 MT) Relay Scrap, Relay Scrap
Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 1000 NO) Insulated Wires/Cables Allu Scrap (Armoured), Insulated Wires/Cables Allu. Scrap (Armoured)
Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 10 MT) 33kv VCB Scrap, 33kv VCB Scrap
Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 5 NO) 11kv VCB Scrap, 11kv VCB Scrap
Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 10 NO) Allu. Winding (DPC) Wire Scrap, Allu. Winding (DPC) Wire Scrap
Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 5 MT) 11kv CTS various Type (Scrap), 11kv CTS various Type (Scrap)
Remark - Unserviceable, (Qty: 50 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, GWL Store/14/MADHYA PRADESH/26-27/25681[596611]
Opening Date & Time : 20-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : M.P. Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, GWL Store
Location : MADHYA PRADESH
Street : Mahal Gaon, Putlighar Road
City : Gwalior - 452000
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6232914316
Fax :
Email : areastoregwl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Nitin Manglic
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections