Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Iron Scrap With Ceramic, Rubber, GlassLine Attached, Iron Scrap With Ceramic, Rubber, GlassLine Attached. (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS ) QUANTITY: 35 MT. (+-20%) Scrap Location...
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142139200
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd./6/Bharuch/26-27/10613[581142]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 6000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron Scrap With Ceramic, Rubber, GlassLine Attached, Iron Scrap With Ceramic, Rubber, GlassLine Attached.
(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS )
QUANTITY: 35 MT. (+-20%)
Scrap Location :- Main Scrap Yard
PRE-BID EMD RS. 30, 000/-
NOTE : Lifting days to be allowed 30 DAYS from date of Sale Order., (Qty: 35 MT) SCRAP CONVEYOR BELT IN PIECES, SCRAP CONVEYOR BELT IN PIECES.
(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS )
QUANTITY: 05 MT. (+-20%)
Scrap Location :- Main Scrap Yard
PRE-BID EMD RS. 5, 000/-
NOTE : Lifting days to be allowed 30 DAYS from date of Sale Order., (Qty: 5 MT) USED TYRE AND TUBES, USED TYRE & TUBES.
(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS )
QUANTITY: 01 MT. (+-20%)
Scrap Location :- Main Scrap Yard
PRE-BID EMD RS. 5, 000/-
NOTE : Lifting days to be allowed 30 DAYS from date of Sale Order., (Qty: 1 MT) SCRAP PACKING WOOD, SCRAP PACKING WOOD.
(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS )
QUANTITY: 45 MT. (+-20%)
Scrap Location :- Main Scrap Yard
PRE-BID EMD RS. 10, 000/-
NOTE : Lifting days to be allowed 30 DAYS from date of Sale Order., (Qty: 45 MT) IRON LIGHT AND HEAVY MIX SCRAP, IRON LIGHT AND HEAVY MIX SCRAP.
(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS )
QUANTITY: 225 MT. (+-20%)
Scrap Location :- Main Scrap Yard
PRE-BID EMD RS. 2, 10, 000/-
NOTE : Lifting days to be allowed 30 DAYS from date of Sale Order., (Qty: 225 MT) IRON LIGHT SCRAP, IRON LIGHT SCRAP.
(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS )
QUANTITY: 30 MT. (+-20%)
Scrap Location :- Main Scrap Yard
PRE-BID EMD RS. 25000/-
NOTE : Lifting days to be allowed 30 DAYS from date of Sale Order., (Qty: 30 MT) EMPTY M S DRUMS AND COCONUT OIL TIN, EMPTY M.S DRUMS AND COCONUT OIL TIN.
(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS )
QUANTITY: 1 LOT.
Scrap Location :- Main Scrap Yard
PRE-BID EMD RS. 6, 000/-
NOTE : Lifting days to be allow...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd./6/Bharuch/26-27/10613[581142]
Opening Date & Time : 02-06-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-06-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd.
Location : Bharuch
Street : PO Narmada Nagar
City : Bharuch - 392015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02642-202338
Fax :
Email : nkshah@gnfc.in
Contact Person : N K SHAH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections