Auction for Iron Scrap (Quantity: 1400 Kg)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Iron Scrap (Quantity: 1400 Kg) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/RMS HR Division/1/Ambala Cantt/25-26/3091[499968] | Ref ID: 117378866).. The notice was published on 08 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Iron Scrap (Quantity: 1400 Kg)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117378866

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/RMS HR Division/1/Ambala Cantt/25-26/3091[499968]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron Scrap (Chairs Scrap, Air Cooler'sScrap/ Air Cooler's Mesh/Side Cover / AirCooler's Stand, Table Scrap, Trolley Scrap, Weighing Scale Scrap, Iron Almirah Scrap, Iron Box Scrap, Iron materials/ Ironcomponents Scrap, Iron Rack Scrap etc.
Approx. weight: 1400 KG
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/RMS HR Division/1/Ambala Cantt/25-26/3091[499968]
Opening Date & Time : 21-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-04-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 08-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : RMS HR Division
Location : Ambala Cantt
Street : Ambala GPO Compound
City : Ambala Cantt - 133001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01712645638, 9416394138
Fax :
Email : supdthrdn@gmail.com
Contact Person : Pardeep Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections