Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Iron Scrap (Quantity: 12.42 Mt)
Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025
Deadline: 01 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116540729
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD./1/PATNA/25-26/500[496864]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron Scrap
Shuttering Plate(600*900mm), QTY- 9720 Kg (Approx)
CT Prop 2M Close length, QTY- 2700 Kg (Approx)
Total Qty:- 12420 Kg (12.42 MT)Approx
Location- POWERGRID RHQ Office, Shastrinager, Patna- 800023
Contact Person: Sh. Rajiv Ranjan, Ph. 9717890993
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD./1/PATNA/25-26/500[496864]
Opening Date & Time : 01-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 31-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD.
Location : PATNA
Street : Vidut Board Colony, Shastri Nagar (Near Transformer reparing
City : PATNA - 800023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0612 2289506
Fax : 0612-2536129
Email : pritamk@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Pritam Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections