Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Iron Scrap (Power Steering Box Assembly), Lot Code : 2014X
Lot Description : Iron Scrap (Power Steering Box Assembly)
Pre Bid Emd to be Submited before Auction Commence Rs : 0...
Posting Date: 30 May 2025
Deadline: 04 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 120043426
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/4/OPP SURVODAYA DEGREE COLLEGE/25-26/12647[509890]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
IRON SCRAP (POWER STEERING BOX ASSEMBLY), LOT CODE : 2014X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP (POWER STEERING BOX ASSEMBLY)
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 33 NO) COPPER IRON SCRAP (5HP MOTOR W/PUMP), LOT CODE : 1025X
LOT DESCRIPTION : COPPER IRON SCRAP (5HP MOTOR W/PUMP)
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 4 NO) COPPER IRON SCRAP(ELE.TEST BENCH WITH MOTOR), LOT CODE : 1465X
LOT DESCRIPTION : COPPER IRON SCRAP(ELE.TEST BENCH WITH MOTOR)
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 2 NO) ALUMINIUM SCRAP (FIP COMPLETE), LOT CODE : 112X
LOT DESCRIPTION : ALUMINIUM SCRAP (FIP COMPLETE)
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 8 NO) STEEL MELTING SCRAP(DRIVE HEAD(ALL TYPES)), LOT CODE : 1467X
LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL MELTING SCRAP(DRIVE HEAD(ALL TYPES))
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 270 KG) CAST IRON IRON SCRAP(WEIGHING MACHINE300/500, LOT CODE : 1484X
LOT DESCRIPTION : CAST IRON IRON SCRAP(WEIGHING MACHINE300/500
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 1 NO) COPPER IRON SCRAP ( 2HP MONBLOCK W.PUMP), LOT CODE : 1043X
LOT DESCRIPTION : COPPER IRON SCRAP ( 2HP MONBLOCK W.PUMP)
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 3 NO) COPPER IRON SCRAP (7.5 HP MOTOR), LOT CODE : 1081X
LOT DESCRIPTION : COPPER IRON SCRAP (7.5 HP MOTOR)
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 1 NO) IRON SCRAP(MANUAL TYRE INSPECTION SPEADER WI, LOT CODE : 1466X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(MANUAL TYRE INSPECTION SPEADER WI
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 1 NO) ALUMINIUM COPPER SCRAP(HEAVY DUTY DRILL MACH, LOT CODE : 1477X
LOT DESCRIPTION : ALUMINIUM COPPER SCRAP(HEAVY DUTY DRILL MACH
PRE BID EMD ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/4/OPP SURVODAYA DEGREE COLLEGE/25-26/12647[509890]
Opening Date & Time : 04-06-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : OPP SURVODAYA DEGREE COLLEGE
Street : FIRST FLOOR APSRTC BUS COMPLEX
City : NELLORE - 524003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9959225626
Fax :
Email : dycaonlr.rtc@gmail.com
Contact Person : A VENKATESWARA RAO
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections