Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Iron scrap of MS Rail Pole, Angle, Channel, Plate cut pieces up to 1 mtr etc, Iron scrap of MS Rail Pole, Angle, Channel, Plate cut pieces up to 1 mtr. S/s Panel Boxes/packing frames ...
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147890855
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Transmission Co. Ltd./2/Sehore Workshop Division/26-27/28127
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron scrap of MS Rail Pole, Angle, Channel, Plate cut pieces up to 1 mtr etc, Iron scrap of MS Rail Pole, Angle, Channel, Plate cut pieces up to 1 mtr. S/s Panel Boxes/packing frames
HSN Code : 7204, (Qty: 100 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Transmission Co. Ltd./2/Sehore Workshop Division/26-27/28127[599123]
Opening Date & Time : 02-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-09-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : M. P. Power Transmission Co. Ltd.
Location : Sehore Workshop Division
Street : Fabrication Workshop Division, M. P. Power Transmission Co.
City : Mandi, Sehore - 466002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07562222927, 9425808389
Fax :
Email : eews.seh@mptransco.nic.in
Contact Person : Shri Anil Dwivedi
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections