Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for IRON SCRAP (M.S OLD), LOT CODE : 146X LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP (M.S OLD)PCLASS:A PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 112894.00, (Qty: 94...
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142726811
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/2/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/26-27/13117[583709]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
IRON SCRAP (M.S OLD), LOT CODE : 146X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP (M.S OLD)PCLASS:A
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 112894.00, (Qty: 94 MT) ALUMINIUM SCRAP (OLD CUTTINGS), LOT CODE : 1X
LOT DESCRIPTION : ALUMINIUM SCRAP (OLD CUTTINGS)PCLASS:A
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 63168.00, (Qty: 5.6 MT) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (SPRING LEAVES BELOW 3'), LOT CODE : 186X
LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL MELTING SCRAP (SPRING LEAVES BELOW 3)PCLASS:A
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 55250.00, (Qty: 32.5 MT) IRON SCRAP (SUP.LUX 2 SEATER ASSEMBLY), LOT CODE : 450X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP (SUP.LUX 2 SEATER ASSEMBLY)PCLASS:A
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 30360.00, (Qty: 1100 NO) LUBRICATING OILS (USED ENGINE OIL WITH BARREL 210 LTRS, LOT CODE : 213X
LOT DESCRIPTION : LUBRICATING OILS (USED ENGINE OIL WITH BARREL 210 LTRS PCLASS:A
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 23119.00
PCB GROUP: VALID PCB CERTIFICATE IS MANDOTARY, (Qty: 61 BAR) IRON SCRAP (SEAT FRAMES (ALL TYPES)), LOT CODE : 1695X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP (SEAT FRAMES (ALL TYPES))PCLASS:A
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 22445.00, (Qty: 19.68 MT) IRON SCRAP (REAR AXLE ASSY., LOT CODE : 1328X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP (REAR AXLE ASSY.PCLASS:A
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 21779.00, (Qty: 22 NO) IRON SCRAP(CLUTCH DISC), LOT CODE : 1767X
LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(CLUTCH DISC)PCLASS:A
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 16685.00, (Qty: 7.1 MT) ALUMINIUM SCRAP (RADIATOR CORE), LOT CODE : 183BX
LOT DESCRIPTION : ALUMINIUM SCRAP (RADIATOR CORE)PCLASS:A
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 15828.00, (Qty: 1.69 MT) ALUMINIUM/M.S S...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/2/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/26-27/13117[583709]
Opening Date & Time : 10-06-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-06-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Street : ZONAL WORKSHOP COMPLEX
City : KADAPA - 516002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9502959499
Fax :
Email : apsrtckadapacos@yahoo.com
Contact Person : M. GIRIDHAR REDDY
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections