Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Iron Scrap Mixed, Ms Angle, Ms Channel, Ms Rod, Misc Hardware Items, Nut and Bolts, Battery Ms Rack, Damaged Radiator and other Iron Scrap Packing Materials, Qty:- 4.5 Mt
Location...
Posting Date: 24 May 2025
Deadline: 04 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 119723633
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD/2/RANCHI/25-26/11393[508594]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 37000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron Scrap Mixed, MS Angle, MS Channel, MS Rod, Misc hardware items, Nut and bolts, Battery MS rack, damaged radiator and other Iron scrap packing materials, QTY:- 4.5 MT
Location:- 765KV New Ranchi SS
Contact Person:- SHRI JAYDEEP DUTTA, Mob. No: 9674565412, (Qty: 4.5 MT) Dismantled GI tower members with cleat plate, Dismantled GI tower members with cleat plate, QTY:- 02 MT
Location:- 765KV New Ranchi SS
Contact Person:- SHRI JAYDEEP DUTTA, Mob. No: 9674565412, (Qty: 2 MT) 209 Litr Capacity metallic insulating oil empty drums, 209 Litr Capacity metallic insulating oil empty drums, QTY:- 40 Nos
Location:- 765KV New Ranchi SS
Contact Person:- SHRI JAYDEEP DUTTA, Mob. No: 9674565412, (Qty: 40 NO) 624KV Porcelain Surge Arrester, Make-Siemens, 624KV Porcelain Surge Arrester, Make-Siemens, QTY:- 02 Nos
Location:- 765KV New Ranchi SS
Contact Person:- SHRI JAYDEEP DUTTA, Mob. No: 9674565412, (Qty: 2 NO) Scrap Disc Insulator, Scrap Disc Insulator(160KN/120KN), QTY:- 38571 Nos
Location:- 765KV New Ranchi SS
Contact Person:- SHRI JAYDEEP DUTTA, Mob. No: 9674565412, (Qty: 38571 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD/2/RANCHI/25-26/11393[508594]
Opening Date & Time : 04-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD
Location : RANCHI
Street : A-360, ROAD NO.-4B, ASHOK NAGAR,
City : RANCHI - 834002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 061222896506
Fax :
Email : pritamk@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Pritam Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections