Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Iron Scrap (Lpp-1) (Quantity: 11761 Kg)
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025
Deadline: 04 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115110708
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/3/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/3[487628]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron Scrap( MS pipes, various Iron scrap items, MS Shutter Drum, Shutter cover & Gear opening ro, Crane brake, GI pipe, Motor Cover, B&N scrap, MS wiring conduit, GI scrap etc) (LPP-1)
LOCATION : Lower Periyar Power House, Karimanal, Thattekkanni.P.O, Idukki PIN-685506
CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Assistant Executive Engineer, Generation & camp Ph No 9496012037, Assistant Engineer camp 9496012038
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/3/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/3[487628]
Opening Date & Time : 04-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-04-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
Location : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Street : 4th FLOOR, VYDYUTHI BHAVANAM, PATTOM
City : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - 695004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04712514630
Fax : 04712447246
Email : cescm@kseb.in
Contact Person : Shri Vinod C.L
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections