Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Iron Scrap, Iron Scrap such as Ms Barrel, Ms Sheet, Channel, Support Frame, Pipes as such Condition
Contact Person: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase, Contact No. 8778905955, (Qty:...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025
Deadline: 26 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 124375148
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/THE SALEM DISTRICT MILK PRODUCERS UNION LTD/3/SALEM/25-26/26543[524278]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron Scrap, Iron Scrap such as MS barrel, MS sheet, channel, support frame, pipes as such condition
Contact person: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase, Contact no. 8778905955, (Qty: 100 KG) Corrugated box/Poly film Spool with polysterene and plastic spool, Corrugated box/Poly film Spool with polysterene and plastic spool as such condition
Contact person: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase, Contact no. 8778905955, (Qty: 200 KG) Waste Poly Film as such condition, Waste PolyFilm as such condition
Contact person: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase, Contact no. 8778905955, (Qty: 1000 KG) Wooden Scrap as such condition, Wooden Scrap as such condition
Contact person: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase, Contact no. 8778905955, (Qty: 200 KG) Dairy ETP sludge in drying bed as such condition, Dairy ETP sludge in drying bed as such condition
Contact person: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase, Contact no. 8778905955, (Qty: 50000 KG) Damaged Asbestos sheet, Damaged Asbestos sheet
Contact person: Mr.R.Sabarigirinathan, Purchase, Contact no. 8778905955, (Qty: 100 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/THE SALEM DISTRICT MILK PRODUCERS UNION LTD/3/SALEM/25-26/26543[524278]
Opening Date & Time : 26-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-08-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 14-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THE SALEM DISTRICT MILK PRODUCERS UNION LTD
Location : SALEM
Street : SITHANUR THALAVAIPATTY POST
City : SALEM - 636302
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7373704802
Fax :
Email : aavinslm@gmail.com
Contact Person : R.SABARIGIRINATHAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections