Auction for IRON SCRAP, IRON SCRAP Note: QUANTITY IS INDI...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for IRON SCRAP, IRON SCRAP Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON A... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/DIRECTORATE OF SHIPPING SERVICES/9/PORT BLAIR/25-26/56777[555518] | Ref ID: 133920432).. The notice was published on 19 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for IRON SCRAP, IRON SCRAP Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON A...

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133920432

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/DIRECTORATE OF SHIPPING SERVICES/9/PORT BLAIR/25-26/56777[555518]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 640.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IRON SCRAP, IRON SCRAP
Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS ., (Qty: 1 LOT) Waste oil contaminated with water (stored in Storage tank), Waste oil contaminated with water (stored in Storage tank)
Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS .(stored in Storage tank), (Qty: 1 LOT) SCRAPPED BATTERY(various size & make), SCRAPPED BATTERY(various size & make)
Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS ., (Qty: 1 LOT) E WASTE ITEMS, E WASTE ITEMS
Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS ., (Qty: 1 LOT) Life Raft (Damaged), Life Raft (Damaged)
Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS ., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/DIRECTORATE OF SHIPPING SERVICES/9/PORT BLAIR/25-26/56777[555518]
Opening Date & Time : 29-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DIRECTORATE OF SHIPPING SERVICES
Location : PORT BLAIR
Street : PHOENIX BAY
City : PORT BLAIR - 744101
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9434262877
Fax : 03192-240486
Email : gopinath.dss@and.nic.in
Contact Person : J. GOPINATH

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections