Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for IRON SCRAP (FILTER FOR DD UNIT), Lot Code: 1227X Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (FILTER FOR DD UNIT) PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.96...
Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025
Deadline: 24 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 132193207
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/17/RTC WORK SHOP/25-26/49669[548203]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
IRON SCRAP (FILTER FOR DD UNIT), Lot Code: 1227X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (FILTER FOR DD UNIT)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.96 MT) IRON SCRAP(C.J.RUBBER PAD WITH BEARING), Lot Code: 997X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP(C.J.RUBBER PAD WITH BEARING)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 1.35 MT) IRON SCRAP (BRAKE SHOES), Lot Code: 418X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP (BRAKE SHOES)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 1.24 MT) COPPER ALLOY SCRAP(ELEC. TERMINALS, COILS & CHOKES, Lot Code: 9716X
Lot Description: COPPER ALLOY SCRAP(ELEC. TERMINALS, COILS & CHOKES
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.215 MT) CAST IRON SCRAP(VANE PUMP ASSLY), Lot Code: 1302X
Lot Description: CAST IRON SCRAP(VANE PUMP ASSLY)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.48 MT) ALUMINIUM SCRAP (SPRING BRAKE ACTIVATOR(VOSS)BS-II, Lot Code: 1119X
Lot Description: ALUMINIUM SCRAP (SPRING BRAKE ACTIVATOR(VOSS)BS-II
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 97 NO) IRON SCRAP ( "U" CLAMPS), Lot Code: 221X
Lot Description: IRON SCRAP ( U CLAMPS)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 1.205 MT) OTHER SCRAP(LED DESTINATION BOARDS(ALL TYPE), Lot Code: 1276X
Lot Description: OTHER SCRAP(LED DESTINATION BOARDS(ALL TYPE)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.86 MT) ALUMINIUM SCRAP (INTER COLLER), Lot Code: 1022X
Lot Description: ALUMINIUM SCRAP (INTER COLLER)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMMENCE IS Rs. 0 ONLY, (Qty: 0.25 MT) IRON/ALUMINIUM SCRAP (CLUTCH BOOSTER), Lot Code: 1091X
Lot Description: IRON/ALUMINIUM SCRAP (CLUTCH BOOSTER)
PRE-BID EMD TO BE SUBMITTED ON / BEFOR AUCTION COMM...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/17/RTC WORK SHOP/25-26/49669[548203]
Opening Date & Time : 24-12-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-12-2025::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : RTC WORK SHOP
Street : VIDYADHARAPURAM
City : VIJAYAWADA - 520012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9000503573
Fax :
Email : dycaovjazone2024@gmail.com
Contact Person : CH KOTESWARA RAO
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections