Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Iron scrap as per description, Iron Scrap consisting of angle, channel, plate cut bits, eroded pipes, old valves, conveyor roller, GI sheet etc., (Qty: 69.16 MT) Condemned Electrical scr...
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026
Deadline: 11 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134910154
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NLC INDIA LIMITED/5/BIKANER/25-26/59827[558669]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron scrap as per description, Iron Scrap consisting of angle, channel, plate cut bits, eroded pipes, old valves, conveyor roller, GI sheet etc., (Qty: 69.16 MT) Condemned Electrical scrap as per description, Condemned Electrical scrap consisting of street light bodies, tube light fittings, ceiling light fittings, electrical chokes, MCBs, ACs fan motor, electrical motors, junction boxes etc.(Approximate weight = 4.860 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned fabric conveyor belt scrap in roll, Condemned fabric conveyor belt scrap in roll. (Approximate weight = 13.660 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned rubber belt cut bits and fan rubber belt scrap, Condemned rubber belt cut bits & fan rubber belt scrap. (Approximate weight = 24.350 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Wooden scrap items as per description, Wooden scrap consisting of packing wooden scrap & one condemned wooden sofa set.(Approximate weight = 15.975 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NLC INDIA LIMITED/5/BIKANER/25-26/59827[558669]
Opening Date & Time : 11-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 10-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NLC INDIA LIMITED
Location : BIKANER
Street : AO Building, Barsingsar Thermal Power, Barsingsar
City : BIKANER - 334402
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9057230989
Fax :
Email : anilchauhan@nlcindia.in
Contact Person : ANIL CHAUHAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections