Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Iron Scrap and Old Split/Windows AC, Old Broadcast technical equipments -49Nos., Iron Scrap and Old Split/Windows AC- 8 Nos. Contact Person for Inspection: Anand Kumar Agrawal, As...
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140956774
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India/1/Near Jal Sansthan Kanpur/26-27/8136[578598]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 12000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron Scrap and Old Split/Windows AC, Old Broadcast technical equipments -49Nos., Iron Scrap and Old Split/Windows AC- 8 Nos.
Contact Person for Inspection: Anand Kumar Agrawal, Assistant Director (Engineering), (Qty: 8000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India/1/Near Jal Sansthan Kanpur/26-27/8136[578598]
Opening Date & Time : 18-05-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-05-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 10-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Location : Near Jal Sansthan Kanpur
Street : Benajhabar Road
City : Kanpur - 208002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9336214343
Fax :
Email : aircbskanpur@gmail.com
Contact Person : Anand Kumar Agrawal
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections