Auction for Iron Scrap Air Compressor-Indra, Lot Code : 1...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Iron Scrap Air Compressor-Indra, Lot Code : 1757X



Lot Description : Iron Scrap Air Compressor-IndraPClass:B



Pre Bid Emd to be Submited before Auction Commence Rs... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/5/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/13755[511031] | Ref ID: 120376229).. The notice was published on 05 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Iron Scrap Air Compressor-Indra, Lot Code : 1757X

Lot Description : Iron Scrap Air Compressor-IndraPClass:B

Pre Bid Emd to be Submited before Auction Commence Rs...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120376229

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/5/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/13755[511031]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IRON SCRAP AIR COMPRESSOR-INDRA, LOT CODE : 1757X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP AIR COMPRESSOR-INDRAPCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 2 NO) STEEL MELTING SCRAP, LOT CODE : 1910X

LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL MELTING SCRAP STEERING WHEELSPCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.12 MT) SCRAP COMPUTERS EQUIPMENTS, LOT CODE : 1770X

LOT DESCRIPTION : SCRAP COMPUTERS EQUIPMENTS (MONITORS-11, PRINTER-5, KEYBOARDS-43, CPU-17)PCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 76 NO) COPPER IRON SCRAP, LOT CODE : 1745X

LOT DESCRIPTION : COPPER IRON SCRAP A C MOTOR 3 HPPCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 2 NO) IRON SCRAP FUEL OIL TANKS, LOT CODE : 118X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP FUEL OIL TANKSPCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.16 MT) IRON SCRAP GAS SPRINGS, LOT CODE : 1781X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP GAS SPRINGS (SUPER LUXURY) MSPCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.13 MT) IRON SCRAP, LOT CODE : 103X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP EMPTY DENT/DAMAGE BRLS 205LTSPCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 10 NO) IRON SCRAP, LOT CODE : 1761X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP BARRELS RUSTED&DAMAGED (ALL TYPE)PCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.2 MT) IRON SCRAP BENCH GRINDER, LOT CODE : 1763X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP BENCH GRINDERPCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 2 NO) COPPER/IRON SCRAP, LOT CODE : 310AX

LOT DESCRIPTION : COPPER/IRON SCRAP (TAPE RECORDER/PLAYER/SPKERS/AMPLIFERSPCLASS:C

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMME...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/5/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/13755[511031]
Opening Date & Time : 11-06-2025::17:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-06-2025::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Street : ZONAL WORKSHOP COMPLEX
City : KADAPA - 516002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9502959499
Fax :
Email : apsrtckadapacos@yahoo.com
Contact Person : M. GIRIDHAR REDDY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections