Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Iron Ore Tailings (Quantity: 50000 Mt)
Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025
Deadline: 21 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113324985
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED/1/JODA, DABUNA, KEONJAHR/24-25/50035[481619]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Iron Ore Tailings
Chemical Analysis [Wt.%]:
Fe 44.00 T0 45.00
SiO2 21.00 TO 23.00
Al2O3 4.50 TO 6.50
LOI 5.00 TO 7.00
Size Analysis [Wt.%]:
+150micron 1.00 TO 2.00
+75micron 5.00 TO 8.00
+45micron 6.00 TO 8.00
-45micron 83.00 TO 88.00
The lot size shall be 10, 000 WMT each and multiples of 10, 000 WMT
Pre Bid EMD: Rs. 4/- WMT
Floor Price: Rs. 100/- WMT
Delivery Period: 45 days from the date of contract and receipt of 100% advance Payment.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED/1/JODA, DABUNA, KEONJAHR/24-25/50035[481619]
Opening Date & Time : 21-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-01-2025::13:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED
Location : JODA, DABUNA, KEONJAHR
Street : JODA, DABUNA, KEONJHAR
City : KEONJHAR - 758034
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9937017593
Fax :
Email : rajesh.pradhan@amns.in
Contact Person : RAJESH PRADHAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections