Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Iron and Steel Almirahs (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025
Deadline: 16 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117390989
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/Directorate of Census Operations Bihar/2/Patna/25-26/3171[500068]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
IRON AND STEEL ALMIRAHS
Location:- 8th Floor, Karpoori Thakur Sadan, Ashiyana Digha Road, Patna
Contact Person:- Shri Gopal Mahto, Joint Director, DCO, MHA GOI Phone No. 9771854687
** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/Directorate of Census Operations Bihar/2/Patna/25-26/3171[500068]
Opening Date & Time : 16-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-04-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Directorate of Census Operations Bihar
Location : Patna
Street : 8th Floor, Karpoori Thakur Sadan, Ashiana-Digha Road
City : Patna - 800025
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06122565960
Fax :
Email : dco-bih.rgi@nic.in
Contact Person : Mritunjay Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections