Auction for Iron and Automobile Spare Part Scrap (Quantit...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Iron and Automobile Spare Part Scrap (Quantity: 45 Mt) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/Nagpur Municipal Corporation/1/NAGPUR/24-25/62153[494607] | Ref ID: 116089612).. The notice was published on 12 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Iron and Automobile Spare Part Scrap (Quantity: 45 Mt)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116089612

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Nagpur Municipal Corporation/1/NAGPUR/24-25/62153[494607]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron and Automobile Spare part Scrap of NMC Workshop Department

Includes iron parts like angle, bar, rods, channels and automobile spare parts like excavator Crawled chain, Sprockets, Idler, Engine Spare parts, flywheel, Jetting Pipe, Rubber Hoses, Automobile wiring and other heavy automobile accessories etc.

Note : QTY - Ton (Deviation +20 Ton / -20 Ton)
PreBid EMD : 100000.00 INR (One Lakh Rupees)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Nagpur Municipal Corporation/1/NAGPUR/24-25/62153[494607]
Opening Date & Time : 25-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Nagpur Municipal Corporation
Location : NAGPUR
Street : NMC, MAHANAGAR PALIKA MARG, CIVIL LINES
City : NAGPUR - 440001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8149294220
Fax :
Email : eemechanicalnmc@gmail.com
Contact Person : RAJESH GURMULEY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections