Auction for Iron, Aluminium and Plastic Scrap, Descriptio...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Iron, Aluminium and Plastic Scrap, Descriptionqty--Unit of Measurementweight in Kg Approxiron Scrap Placed in Frond of Transmitter Buildingassorted--Na2000plastic Scrap Placed in Front Of... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/PRASAR BHARATI BROADCASTING CORPORATION OF INDIA/2/PUNNAMMA THOTA/25-26/6752[503776] | Ref ID: 118398542).. The notice was published on 29 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Iron, Aluminium and Plastic Scrap, Descriptionqty--Unit of Measurementweight in Kg Approxiron Scrap Placed in Frond of Transmitter Buildingassorted--Na2000plastic Scrap Placed in Front Of...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118398542

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PRASAR BHARATI BROADCASTING CORPORATION OF INDIA/2/PUNNAMMA THOTA/25-26/6752[503776]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron, Aluminium and Plastic Scrap, DescriptionQty--Unit of MeasurementWeight in Kg ApproxIron Scrap placed in frond of Transmitter BuildingAssorted--NA2000Plastic Scrap placed in front of Transmitter building500Aluminum Scrap placed in front of Transmitter Building & Power Supply Cable (Aluminum) 10 Mtrs300Necessary Permissions and other Statutory Requirements from TTD authorities are the responsibility of the successful bidder and Department does not have any role
Contact: Shri R. Muniramaiah, Assistant Engineer, Mobile : 9247231956, (Qty: 1 LOT) Batteries, DescriptionQty--Unit of MeasurementWeight in Kg Approx2v - 120AH Batteries - 254 Nos
12v - 150AH Batteries - 1 NoAssorted--NA300Necessary Permissions and other Statutory Requirments from TTD authorities are the responsibility of the successful bidder and Department does not have any role
Contact: Shri R. Muniramaiah, Assistant Engineer, Mobile : 9247231956, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cables - Antenna Branch Cables, DescriptionQty--Unit of MeasurementWeight in Kg ApproxCables - Antenna Branch Cables (Copper) - 150 Mtrs, RF Cable 3 1/8 - 115 MtrsAssorted--NANecessary Permissions and other Statutory Requirments from TTD authorities are the responsibility of the successful bidder and Department does not have any role
Contact: Shri R. Muniramaiah, Assistant Engineer, Mobile : 9247231956, (Qty: 1 LOT) DG Set, DescriptionQty--Unit of MeasurementWeight in Kg ApproxKirloskar 40 KVA DG Set (Model - HA494TC) with all accessories - DG Panel, Diesel Overhead Tank with Stand1--NANecessary Permissions and other Statutory Requirements from TTD authorities are the responsibility of the successful bidder and Department does not have any role
Contact: Shri R. Muniramaiah, Assistant Engineer, Mobile : 9247231956, (Qty: 1 LOT) Air Conditioners, DescriptionQty--Unit of MeasurementWeight in Kg ApproxWindow Air Conditioners 1.5 Ton1--No5Split Air Conditioners 2 Ton5--No13Split Air Conditioners 2 Ton Indoor2--No2Necessary ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PRASAR BHARATI BROADCASTING CORPORATION OF INDIA/2/PUNNAMMA THOTA/25-26/6752[503776]
Opening Date & Time : 13-05-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PRASAR BHARATI BROADCASTING CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : PUNNAMMA THOTA
Street : LABBIPET
City : VIJAYAWADA - 520010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9441413161
Fax :
Email : airvijayawada@rediffmail.com
Contact Person : M SOMESWARA RAO

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections