Auction for HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire Bin No.:1953 HSN Code:760200 Quantity.:0.94 MT, (Qty: 0.94 MT) HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/43/Opp. Passport Office/26-27/20075[590880] | Ref ID: 145120702).. The notice was published on 14 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Auction for HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire Bin No.:1953 HSN Code:760200 Quantity.:0.94 MT, (Qty: 0.94 MT) HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145120702

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/43/Opp. Passport Office/26-27/20075[590880]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire
Bin No.:1953
HSN Code:760200
Quantity.:0.94 MT, (Qty: 0.94 MT) HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire
Bin No.:1953
HSN Code:760200
Quantity.:0.4 MT, (Qty: 0.4 MT) HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire
Bin No.:1953
HSN Code:760200
Quantity.:0.55 MT, (Qty: 0.55 MT) Burnt Copper Scrap, Burnt Copper Scrap
Bin No.:244
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:0.231 MT, (Qty: 0.231 MT) Brass Scrap, Brass Scrap
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:3.857 MT, (Qty: 3.857 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:9.309 MT, (Qty: 9.309 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:9 MT, (Qty: 9 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:2.073 MT, (Qty: 2.073 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:11.49 MT, (Qty: 11.49 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:3.235 MT, (Qty: 3.235 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:1.264 MT, (Qty: 1.264 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:5.246 MT, (Qty: 5.246 MT) Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with iron
Bin No.:248
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:0.123 MT, (Qty: 0.123 MT) Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with iron
Bin No.:248
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:0.33 MT, (Qty: 0.33 MT) Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with iron
Bin No.:248
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:0.671 MT, (Qty: 0.671 MT) Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with iron
Bin...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/43/Opp. Passport Office/26-27/20075[590880]
Opening Date & Time : 23-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-07-2026::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 14-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 500, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED
Location : Opp. Passport Office
Street : Sr. A.O./S&W, UHBVN, Opp. Passport Office
City : Dhulkote, Ambala City, Haryana - 134007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01722560438
Fax :
Email : cgmuhmm@gmail.com
Contact Person : Chief Engineer/MM, UHBVN, Panchkula

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections