Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire Bin No.:1953 HSN Code:760200 Quantity.:0.94 MT, (Qty: 0.94 MT) HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146030868
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/52/Opp. Passport Office/26-27/22986[593869]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire
Bin No.:1953
HSN Code:760200
Quantity.:0.94 MT, (Qty: 0.94 MT) HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire
Bin No.:1953
HSN Code:760200
Quantity.:0.4 MT, (Qty: 0.4 MT) HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire
Bin No.:1953
HSN Code:760200
Quantity.:0.55 MT, (Qty: 0.55 MT) Brass Scrap, Brass Scrap
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:3.857 MT, (Qty: 3.857 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:9.309 MT, (Qty: 9.309 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:9 MT, (Qty: 9 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:2.073 MT, (Qty: 2.073 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:11.49 MT, (Qty: 11.49 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:1.264 MT, (Qty: 1.264 MT) Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods, Brass Scrap of HVLV Rods
Bin No.:247
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:5.246 MT, (Qty: 5.246 MT) Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with iron
Bin No.:248
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:0.671 MT, (Qty: 0.671 MT) Brass scrap mixed with iron, Brass scrap mixed with iron
Bin No.:248
HSN Code:740400
Quantity.:0.117 MT, (Qty: 0.117 MT) Tin Tapper Scrap, Tin Tapper Scrap
Bin No.:233
HSN Code:800200
Quantity.:10.559 MT, (Qty: 10.559 MT) Tin Tapper Scrap, Tin Tapper Scrap
Bin No.:233
HSN Code:800200
Quantity.:9.071 MT, (Qty: 9.071 MT) Tin Tapper Scrap, Tin Tapper Scrap
Bin No.:233
HSN Code:800200
Quantity.:2.29 MT, (Qty: 2.29 MT) Tin Tapper Scrap, Tin Tapper Scrap
Bin No.:233
HSN Code:800200
Quantity.:1.104 MT, (Qty: 1....
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/52/Opp. Passport Office/26-27/22986[593869]
Opening Date & Time : 30-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-07-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 500, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED
Location : Opp. Passport Office
Street : Sr. A.O./S&W, UHBVN, Opp. Passport Office
City : Dhulkote, Ambala City, Haryana - 134007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01722560438
Fax :
Email : cgmuhmm@gmail.com
Contact Person : Chief Engineer/MM, UHBVN, Panchkula
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections