Auction for HM/LD/ LINER, HM/LD/ LINER

HSN CODE...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for HM/LD/ LINER, HM/LD/ LINER



HSN CODE: 39159090

QUANTITY: 1 MT (APPROX)





MR PRIYANK (MO): 8758258131 SURANGI



STARTING PRICE RS.35000/-PER. MT



LOCA... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LIMITED/2/SILVASSA/25-26/29395[527230] | Ref ID: 125398057).. The notice was published on 29 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for HM/LD/ LINER, HM/LD/ LINER

HSN CODE: 39159090
QUANTITY: 1 MT (APPROX)


MR PRIYANK (MO): 8758258131 SURANGI

STARTING PRICE RS.35000/-PER. MT

LOCA...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 125398057

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LIMITED/2/SILVASSA/25-26/29395[527230]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HM/LD/ LINER, HM/LD/ LINER

HSN CODE: 39159090
QUANTITY: 1 MT (APPROX)


MR PRIYANK (MO): 8758258131 SURANGI

STARTING PRICE RS.35000/-PER. MT

LOCATION: DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LTD SURVER -320/1/2/2, VILLAGE- SURANGI CHIKHALI ROAD, (Qty: 1 MT) INDOTHIN LINER, INDOTHIN LINER

HSN CODE: 391509090
QUANTITY: 1 MT (APPROX)


MR PRIYANK MOB NO 8758258131 SURANGI

STARTING PRICE RS.55000/-PER. MT

LOCATION: DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LTD SURVER -320/1/2/2, VILLAGE- SURANGI CHIKHALI ROAD, (Qty: 1 MT) PUTTHA, PUTTHA

HSN CODE: 47079000
QUANTITY: 4 MT (APPROX)


MR PRIYANK (MO): 8758258131 SURANGI

STARTING PRICE RS.10000/-PER. MT

LOCATION: DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LTD SURVER -320/1/2/2, VILLAGE- SURANGI CHIKHALI ROAD, (Qty: 4 MT) ALLU FOIL BAG, ALLU FOIL BAG

HSN CODE: 39159090
QUANTITY: 0.5 MT (APPROX)


MR PRIYANK (MO): 8758258131 SURANGI

STARTING PRICE RS.10000/-PER. MT

LOCATION: DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LTD SURVER -320/1/2/2, VILLAGE- SURANGI CHIKHALI ROAD, (Qty: 0.5 MT) WOVEN SACK BAG, WOVEN SACK BAG

HSN CODE: 39159090
QUANTITY: 0.5 MT (APPROX)


MR PRIYANK (MO): 8758258131 SURANGI

STARTING PRICE RS.20000/-PER. MT

LOCATION: DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LTD SURVER -320/1/2/2, VILLAGE- SURANGI CHIKHALI ROAD, (Qty: 0.5 MT) PP BAG, PP BAG

HSN CODE: 39159090
QUANTITY: 3000 NOS (APPROX)


MR PRIYANK (MO): 8758258131 SURANGI

STARTING PRICE RS.4/-PER. NO

LOCATION: DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LTD SURVER -320/1/2/2, VILLAGE- SURANGI CHIKHALI ROAD, (Qty: 3000 NO) HDPE BAG, HDPE BAG

HSN CODE: 39159090
QUANTITY: 3000 NOS (APPROX)


MR PRIYANK (MO): 8758258131 SURANGI

STARTING PRICE RS.3/-PER. NO

LOCATION: DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LTD SURVER -320/1/2/2, VILLAGE- SURANGI CHIKHALI ROAD, (Qty: ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LIMITED/2/SILVASSA/25-26/29395[527230]
Opening Date & Time : 05-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-09-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DDEV PLASTIKS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Location : SILVASSA
Street : 320/1/1/2/2, VILLAGE- SURANGI, CHIKHALI ROAD SILVASSA
City : SILVASSA - 396240
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9909006409
Fax : 02267021473
Email : psahoo@ddevgroup.in
Contact Person : PRAKASH SAHOO

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections