Auction for Hfo, Ldo (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Hfo, Ldo (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/23/STPS, Sarni/24-25/46261[477702] | Ref ID: 112496073).. The notice was published on 30 Dec 2024, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Hfo, Ldo (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112496073

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/23/STPS, Sarni/24-25/46261[477702]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 NO LDO Tank and 3 NO HFO Tanks with sludge mixed oil excluding pipe fittings and accesorries:

Tank No. 1 HFO--Diameter (Mtr.)-18.35, Height(Mtr.)- 15, Stored qty. in KL -144.54
Tank No. 2 HFO--Diameter (Mtr.)-18.35, Height(Mtr.)- 15, Stored qty. in KL -191.84
Tank No. 3 HFO--Diameter (Mtr.)-18.35, Height(Mtr.)- 15, Stored qty. in KL -126.14
Tank No. 4 LDO--Diameter (Mtr.)-9, Height(Mtr.)- 9, Stored qty. in KL -24.70
on As is where is basis:-
Details : EMD Submission : 7 Days
Lifiting Period : 120 days
Cutting the Tank: The bidder has to remove the sludge from the tank only after that the process of cutting the tank can be carried out. Cutting cost shall have to be borne by the buyer shall have to be borne by the buyer Cutting the Tank: The bidder has to remove the sludge from the tank only after that the process of cutting the tank can be carried out. Cutting cost shall have to be borne by the buyer shall have to be borne by the buyer.

Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/23/STPS, Sarni/24-25/46261[477702]
Opening Date & Time : 15-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 13-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED
Location : STPS, Sarni
Street : SHAIKTI BHAWAN, BLOCK NO-9, II FLOOR, RAMPUR,
City : Jabalpur - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8989189824
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta S.E. / Shri K.P. Singh (A.E.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections