Auction for Hex head and socket button screws, Hex head a...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Hex head and socket button screws, Hex head and socket button screws, Quantity: 2480 kgs Contact Person: (SANJAY THAKUR, PORT MANAGER ICD GDL) Contact No.: 9316379815 Not... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/Customs Commissionerate Ludhiana/16/Sahnewal/25-26/58540[557330] | Ref ID: 134514339).. The notice was published on 28 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Hex head and socket button screws, Hex head and socket button screws, Quantity: 2480 kgs Contact Person: (SANJAY THAKUR, PORT MANAGER ICD GDL) Contact No.: 9316379815 Not...

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134514339

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Customs Commissionerate Ludhiana/16/Sahnewal/25-26/58540[557330]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hex head and socket button screws, Hex head and socket button screws, Quantity: 2480 kgs
Contact Person:
(SANJAY THAKUR, PORT MANAGER ICD GDL)
Contact No.: 9316379815
Note: Prospective bidders are required to adhere strictly to the following mandatory compliance stipulations:
i. The goods necessitate compulsory registration under the Steel Import Monitoring System (SIMS) in accordance with DGFT Notification No. 55/2023 dated 03.01.2024.
ii. The goods mandate obligatory BIS certification pursuant to S.O. 3267 (E) dated 21.07.2023.
iii. Compliance with all other prevailing statutory obligations., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Customs Commissionerate Ludhiana/16/Sahnewal/25-26/58540[557330]
Opening Date & Time : 10-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 28-01-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 08-02-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Customs Commissionerate Ludhiana
Location : Sahnewal
Street : ICD GRFL G. T. Road Sahnewal
City : Ludhiana - 141120
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0161-2847360/2847370
Fax : 01612845360
Email : disposal.hqrsldh@gmail.com
Contact Person : Tanya Bains

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections