Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Auction for Hex head and socket button screws, Hex head and socket button screws, Quantity: 2480 kgs Contact Person: (SANJAY THAKUR, PORT MANAGER ICD GDL) Contact No.: 9316379815 Not...
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139755824
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Customs Commissionerate Ludhiana/2/Sahnewal/26-27/4415[574765]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hex head and socket button screws, Hex head and socket button screws, Quantity: 2480 kgs
Contact Person:
(SANJAY THAKUR, PORT MANAGER ICD GDL)
Contact No.: 9316379815
Note: Prospective bidders are required to adhere strictly to the following mandatory compliance stipulations:
i. The goods necessitate compulsory registration under the Steel Import Monitoring System (SIMS) in accordance with DGFT Notification No. 55/2023 dated 03.01.2024.
ii. The goods mandate obligatory BIS certification pursuant to S.O. 3267 (E) dated 21.07.2023.
iii. Compliance with all other prevailing statutory obligations., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Customs Commissionerate Ludhiana/2/Sahnewal/26-27/4415[574765]
Opening Date & Time : 05-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 19-04-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 28-04-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Customs Commissionerate Ludhiana
Location : Sahnewal
Street : ICD GRFL G. T. Road Sahnewal
City : Ludhiana - 141120
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0161-2847360/2847370
Fax : 01612845360
Email : disposal.hqrsldh@gmail.com
Contact Person : Tanya Bains
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections