Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Heavy MS Scrap such as Rings, pipes of assorted sizes, angles - plates- etc, Heavy M.S. Scrap such as Rings, pipes of assorted sizes, angles - plates- sheets of assorted sizes, chains, gra...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147527784
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Ltd/1/VILLAGE PARAS/26-27/27085
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Heavy MS Scrap such as Rings, pipes of assorted sizes, angles - plates- etc, Heavy M.S. Scrap such as Rings, pipes of assorted sizes, angles - plates- sheets of assorted sizes, chains, gratings, railings, machinery bends, machinery parts, pipe frames, channels, angle frames, grinders, structural steel, water wall tubes cut pieces, poles, coulings shaft, broken gear, ducts, funnels, Misc scrap with ash
Remarks :
i) Cutting allowed only for ease of loading and transportation. Residual after cutting to be lifted simultaneously.
ii) Storage of Commerical Gas Cylinders will not be allowed in Major Store Primises.
iii) Sorting and hammering is not permitted.
iv) Material shall be lifted on As is where is basis & As is available basis.
v) Delivery of Lot will be in Two Installments of 200 MT and balance qty. in 2ND installment.
Contact Person : Mr. S.M. Kende, E E. - 8806719830/ 8956936415, (Qty: 380 MT) Light MS Scrap such as MS sheet, MS net, pannel box in detoriated condition, etc, Light M.S. Scrap such as MS sheet, MS net, pannel box in detoriated condition, detoriated / damaged oil/empty coal mill ball barrels, bar mesh pieces, air cooler body, other misc. light detoriated scrap.
Remarks :
i) Cutting allowed only for ease of loading and transportation. Residual after cutting to be lifted simultaneously.
ii) Storage of Commerical Gas Cylinders will not be allowed in Major Store Primises.
iii) Sorting and hammering is not permitted.
iv) Material shall be lifted on As is where is basis & As is available basis.
v) At two different locations.
Contact Person : Mr. S.M. Kende, E E. - 8806719830/ 8956936415, (Qty: 75 MT) Ferrous Scrap of Hi-Chrome Grinding Balls with Drums Mix with Ash/Coal dust, Ferrous Scrap of Hi-Chrome Grinding Balls with Drums. Mix with Ash/Coal dust
Remarks :
i) Cutting and sorting is not allowed.
ii) Material shall be lifted on As is where is basis & As is ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Ltd/1/VILLAGE PARAS/26-27/27085[598054]
Opening Date & Time : 01-09-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-09-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 31-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Ltd
Location : VILLAGE PARAS
Street : VIDYUT NAGAR, VILLAGE PARAS, TQ- BALAPUR
City : AKOLA - 444109
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7507776721
Fax : 07257-234846
Email : cgmparas@mahagenco.in
Contact Person : CE MSPGCL TPS PARAS
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections