Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Auction for Heavy Earth Moving Machinery (Quantity: 10 Mt)
Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025
Deadline: 18 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116225117
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/HINDUSTAN ZINC LTD./8/NEAR SWAROOP SAGAR/24-25/62909[495428]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Heavy Earth Moving Machinery
Model - SL-7
MC/Asset No.3131008369
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/HINDUSTAN ZINC LTD./8/NEAR SWAROOP SAGAR/24-25/62909[495428]
Opening Date & Time : 18-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 250, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN ZINC LTD.
Location : NEAR SWAROOP SAGAR
Street : YASHAD BHAWAN, NEAR SWAROOP SAGAR
City : UDAIPUR - 313003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9602076886
Fax :
Email : gopal.jat@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : Gopal Jat
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections