Auction for Heat Technologies Pvt Ltd (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Heat Technologies Pvt Ltd (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/Vaishno Logistics Yard/1/Nhava Sheva/25-26/4016[500933] | Ref ID: 117627423).. The notice was published on 12 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Heat Technologies Pvt Ltd (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117627423

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Vaishno Logistics Yard/1/Nhava Sheva/25-26/4016[500933]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heat Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

4 Set of High Velocity furnace burner & accessories
Quantity (weight)- 2765 Kgs
Unit of Measurement (UOM):- 01x20
Contact person:-
SUJAY MISHRA / 9324146187/support@vaishnoyard.com
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Vaishno Logistics Yard/1/Nhava Sheva/25-26/4016[500933]
Opening Date & Time : 24-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 100, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vaishno Logistics Yard
Location : Nhava Sheva
Street : SURVEY NO. 205/5, NH-4-B, NEAR CHIRLE VILLAGE, AT POST JASAI,
City : TALUKA URAN, DISTRICT RAIGAD-410206, - 410206
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9049991078
Fax :
Email : support@vaishnoyard.com
Contact Person : Narendra Bhagat

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections