Auction for Hazardous Material-DG Set, Solar Modules, BAG...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Hazardous Material-DG Set, Solar Modules, BAGGAGE SCREENING MACHINE, Hazardous Material- as per annexure Only Valid PCB License holders will be allowed to participate in the lot B... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/SEEPZ SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE AUTHORITY/4/ANDHERI/25-26/47913[546393] | Ref ID: 132446747).. The notice was published on 20 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Hazardous Material-DG Set, Solar Modules, BAGGAGE SCREENING MACHINE, Hazardous Material- as per annexure Only Valid PCB License holders will be allowed to participate in the lot B...

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132446747

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/SEEPZ SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE AUTHORITY/4/ANDHERI/25-26/47913[546393]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hazardous Material-DG Set, Solar Modules, BAGGAGE SCREENING MACHINE, Hazardous Material- as per annexure
Only Valid PCB License holders will be allowed to participate in the lot
Bidders to inspect the material before bidding as per SOP

Pre bid EMD-40000/-
START PRICE-393600/-
Bidder will have to pay additional taxes towards Basic Customs Duty, Social Welfare Surcharge (SWS) before effecting delivery

Details in annexure

Contact for Survey of Material: Caretaker details:
1. Anand Dudhal : 9082987332
2. Tushar Raut: 9923130759
3. Sanjay Mahadik: 9137985676
4. Sagar Jadhav: 9664345199
5. Rahul Sathe: 9594496222
6. Vinayak Khadye : 9221913497, (Qty: 1 LOT) Non Hazardous -Main Traction Steel Rope, Non Hazardous -material as per annexure attached BRBidders to inspect the material before bidding as per SOP

Pre bid EMD-3000/-
START PRICE-28000/-
Bidder will have to pay additional taxes towards Basic Customs Duty, Social Welfare Surcharge (SWS) before effecting delivery

Contact for Survey of Material: Caretaker details:
1. Anand Dudhal : 9082987332
2. Tushar Raut: 9923130759
3. Sanjay Mahadik: 9137985676
4. Sagar Jadhav: 9664345199
5. Rahul Sathe: 9594496222
6. Vinayak Khadye : 9221913497, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/SEEPZ SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE AUTHORITY/4/ANDHERI/25-26/47913[546393]
Opening Date & Time : 26-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SEEPZ SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE AUTHORITY
Location : ANDHERI
Street : MIDC CENTRAL ROAD
City : ANDHERI, MUMBAI - 400096
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 022-28294756
Fax :
Email : ediseepz-mah@nic.in
Contact Person : SHRI HANISH RATHI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections