Auction for GUJ_MO_Cables_CAT5/LAN Cable without Connecto...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for GUJ_MO_Cables_CAT5/LAN Cable without Connector, etc, CAT5/LAN Cable without Connector Location : Bharti Airtel Limited., Prime Warehouse Hub, Shed no. A Old Route No NH 8, Village... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Bharti Airtel Ltd./30/Gujarat/26-27/27671 | Ref ID: 147689469).. The notice was published on 21 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for GUJ_MO_Cables_CAT5/LAN Cable without Connector, etc, CAT5/LAN Cable without Connector Location : Bharti Airtel Limited., Prime Warehouse Hub, Shed no. A Old Route No NH 8, Village...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147689469

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Bharti Airtel Ltd./30/Gujarat/26-27/27671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GUJ_MO_Cables_CAT5/LAN Cable without Connector, etc, CAT5/LAN Cable without Connector

Location : Bharti Airtel Limited., Prime Warehouse Hub, Shed no. A Old Route No NH 8, Village – Haryala, Kheda Sub-district, District - Kheda, Gujarat 387570

Contact Person : Sudhakar Baban Gharge - 8104799974

Note : Only Airtel-approved bidders shall be able to participate in this lot. For details, please refer to the terms and conditions, (Qty: 329.22 KG) GUJ_MO_Cables_CPRI Cable_1141_272029, 272729, 272744, CPRI Cable

Location : Bharti Airtel Limited., Prime Warehouse Hub, Shed no. A Old Route No NH 8, Village – Haryala, Kheda Sub-district, District - Kheda, Gujarat 387570

Contact Person : Sudhakar Baban Gharge - 8104799974

Note : Only Airtel-approved bidders shall be able to participate in this lot. For details, please refer to the terms and conditions, (Qty: 2779.15 KG) GUJ_MO_Cables_IF Cable_3345_272029, 272729, IF Cable

Location : Bharti Airtel Limited., Prime Warehouse Hub, Shed no. A Old Route No NH 8, Village – Haryala, Kheda Sub-district, District - Kheda, Gujarat 387570

Contact Person : Sudhakar Baban Gharge - 8104799974

Note : Only Airtel-approved bidders shall be able to participate in this lot. For details, please refer to the terms and conditions, (Qty: 113.16 KG) GUJ_MO_Cables_Power Cable Unarmoured (Copper) etc, Power Cable Unarmoured (Copper)

Location : Bharti Airtel Limited., Prime Warehouse Hub, Shed no. A Old Route No NH 8, Village – Haryala, Kheda Sub-district, District - Kheda, Gujarat 387570

Contact Person : Sudhakar Baban Gharge - 8104799974

Note : Only Airtel-approved bidders shall be able to participate in this lot. For details, please refer to the terms and conditions, (Qty: 3293.59 KG) GUJ_MO_Iron_Iron_130_272029, 272729, Iron

Location : Bharti Airtel Limited., Prime Warehouse Hub, Shed no. A Old Route No NH 8, Village – Haryala, Kh...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Bharti Airtel Ltd./30/Gujarat/26-27/27671[598653]
Opening Date & Time : 26-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bharti Airtel Ltd.
Location : Gujarat
Street : 2nd Floor, Zodiac Square, Opp. Gurudwara, S.G.Road, Bodakdev
City : Ahmedabad - 380054
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9958003546
Fax :
Email : Deepak6.Mishra@airtel.com
Contact Person : Deepak Mishra

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections