Auction for GTG-4 Cooling water modules, GTG-4 Cooling wa...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for GTG-4 Cooling water modules, GTG-4 Cooling water modules- on :basis "as is where is and Lot basis" HSN Code: 72044900Metallurgy Approximate Weight in KgAppox. WEIGHT in KGAl-Brass 2517... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/5/VISAKHAPATNAM/26-27/23761[594658] | Ref ID: 146277034).. The notice was published on 31 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for GTG-4 Cooling water modules, GTG-4 Cooling water modules- on :basis "as is where is and Lot basis" HSN Code: 72044900Metallurgy Approximate Weight in KgAppox. WEIGHT in KGAl-Brass 2517...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146277034

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/5/VISAKHAPATNAM/26-27/23761[594658]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 126000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GTG-4 Cooling water modules, GTG-4 Cooling water modules- on :basis "as is where is and Lot basis"
HSN Code: 72044900Metallurgy Approximate Weight in KgAppox. WEIGHT in KGAl-Brass 2517.6Al 2961.9CS 8230.5Total Weight 13710
Contact for inspection:
1) Mr. Saraswat Gogoi, AM, Ph.:08912894919/ 08912864919, Email: saraswat.gogoi@hpcl.in
2) Mr. Harsh Pandey, AM, Ph.:08912894324/08912864324, Email: harsh.pandey@hpcl.in
3) Mr. K Sreedhar, DGM-Warehouse, Ph.:08912894321, Email: sreedhar@hpcl.in
Delivery Period & Time: 30 (Thirty) Calendar days from Date of Release Order issued by HPCL & 08:00-16:00 hrs. Monday to Friday except Holidays.
Bidder will have to submit 30% of the bid value within 7 days of acceptance of bid as post bid emd ; 5% of the post bid emd paid shall be converted into Non-adjustable SD, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/5/VISAKHAPATNAM/26-27/23761[594658]
Opening Date & Time : 12-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : VISAKHAPATNAM
Street : P.B.No. : 15 MALKAPURAM
City : VISAKHAPATNAM - 530011
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0891-2894337
Fax :
Email : gvdevarao@hpcl.in
Contact Person : G. VASUDEVA RAO

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections