Auction for Ground Base Mobile Tower, Ground Base Mobile ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ground Base Mobile Tower, Ground Base Mobile Tower





Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST



Contact Person:- Sri Nagendra Kumar, Mob. No- 09431200285 & Smt Anita Kumari, Mob.... in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/BSNL O/O PGM-TD Patna/6/Patna/25-26/28565[526368] | Ref ID: 125197854).. The notice was published on 27 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for Ground Base Mobile Tower, Ground Base Mobile Tower


Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST

Contact Person:- Sri Nagendra Kumar, Mob. No- 09431200285 & Smt Anita Kumari, Mob....

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 125197854

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/BSNL O/O PGM-TD Patna/6/Patna/25-26/28565[526368]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ground Base Mobile Tower, Ground Base Mobile Tower


Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST

Contact Person:- Sri Nagendra Kumar, Mob. No- 09431200285 & Smt Anita Kumari, Mob. No- 09431000118

** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/BSNL O/O PGM-TD Patna/6/Patna/25-26/28565[526368]
Opening Date & Time : 03-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-09-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL O/O PGM-TD Patna
Location : Patna
Street : R-Block, 6th Floor, Telephone Bhawan
City : Patna - 800001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0612-2506125/2506428
Fax : 0612-2506870/2225700
Email : plgptd@gmail.com
Contact Person : Sri Nagendra Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections