Auction for Grinding Track Segment, Grinding Track Segmen...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Grinding Track Segment, Grinding Track Segment (Mixed Metal) HSN code - 72041000, (Qty: 183.73 MT) Mixed Metal, Mixed iron scrap, Mixed Metal, Mixed iron scrap (MS angle, pipes, AHP Damp... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/JPR/C.E., KATPP, RVUNL/3/Jhalarapatan/25-26/36683[534870] | Ref ID: 127781567).. The notice was published on 09 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction for Grinding Track Segment, Grinding Track Segment (Mixed Metal) HSN code - 72041000, (Qty: 183.73 MT) Mixed Metal, Mixed iron scrap, Mixed Metal, Mixed iron scrap (MS angle, pipes, AHP Damp...

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 127781567

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/C.E., KATPP, RVUNL/3/Jhalarapatan/25-26/36683[534870]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Grinding Track Segment, Grinding Track Segment (Mixed Metal) HSN code - 72041000, (Qty: 183.73 MT) Mixed Metal, Mixed iron scrap, Mixed Metal, Mixed iron scrap (MS angle, pipes, AHP Dampers, separator of compressor, Impellers, frames, Idlers, Track chain link, Ducts, Rollers, AHP, Basket, Coal Concentrator & other items) HSN code - 72041000, (Qty: 398.91 MT) Coal Pipe Bands etc, Coal Pipe Bands etc.HSN code - 72041000, (Qty: 41.92 MT) Electrical scrap, electrical motor, compressor, AC, ceiling fans, CB etc, Electrical scrap, electrical motor, compressor, AC, ceiling fans, CB etc.HSN code - 74040022, (Qty: 3067 KG) Copper Stator bar with Insulation (Damaged), Copper Stator bar with Insulation (Damaged)HSN code - 74040022, (Qty: 2840 KG) Bearing ( Damaged), Bearing ( Damaged)HSN code - 72041000, (Qty: 5942 KG) Boiler Tubes Scrap, Boiler Tubes ScrapHSN code - 72041000, (Qty: 9993 KG) Heating Elements Scrap, Heating Elements Scrap with Ash Basket (Mixed iron scrap, Carbon Steel)HSN code - 72041000, (Qty: 65.13 MT) Empty Iron Oil Drum, Empty Iron Oil Drum (210 Ltr.)HSN code - 72041000, (Qty: 242 NO) Empty Plastic Drum, Empty Plastic Drum (210 Ltr.)HSN code - 39159090, (Qty: 183 NO) Plastic Jerrican, Plastic Jerrican (50Ltr.)HSN code - 39159090, (Qty: 1771 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/C.E., KATPP, RVUNL/3/Jhalarapatan/25-26/36683[534870]
Opening Date & Time : 14-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-10-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : C.E., KATPP, RVUNL
Location : Jhalarapatan
Street : NEAR VILLAGE UNDAL
City : JHALAWAR - 326023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07432-231477
Fax : 9413385929
Email : xenkatppstore@rrvun.com
Contact Person : S P Gautam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections