Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Govt Office Vehicle (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025
Deadline: 08 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116770306
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/PRASAR BHARATI BROADCASTING CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/Golf Green, Kolkata/25-26/947[497661]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Make : Maruti Udyog Ltd.
Model:Maruti Gypsy
Regn. No. DAE 6406
Introduction in Service: 09.03.1989,
Fuel used: Petrol,
Seats: 06
Location :Doordarshan Kendra, Golf Green, Kolkata 700095
Contact Person details :Mr. A. Pal, EA to SE(E), Mobile no.9668621194
VEHICLE WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS AVAILABLE AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/PRASAR BHARATI BROADCASTING CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/Golf Green, Kolkata/25-26/947[497661]
Opening Date & Time : 08-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PRASAR BHARATI BROADCASTING CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : Golf Green, Kolkata
Street : 18/3, Uday Shankar Sararni
City : Kolkata - 700095
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9474958693
Fax :
Email : eeekol@prasarbharati.gov.in
Contact Person : JOYDEEP DAS
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections