Auction for Glow Sign Board/Hoarding - Uiic Office Sign B...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Glow Sign Board/Hoarding - Uiic Office Sign Board (Quantity: 1 No) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED/1/HYDERABAD/25-26/540[496959] | Ref ID: 116702868).. The notice was published on 25 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Glow Sign Board/Hoarding - Uiic Office Sign Board (Quantity: 1 No)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116702868

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED/1/HYDERABAD/25-26/540[496959]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Glow Sign Board/hoarding - UIIC Office Sign Board

Apprx 15 Ft in length & 3 Ft Width
Contact Person : K A Anand Kumar, Mobile No: +91 8977855369
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED/1/HYDERABAD/25-26/540[496959]
Opening Date & Time : 04-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Location : HYDERABAD
Street : UNITED INDIA TOWERS 3-5-817 & 818, BASHEERBAGH
City : HYDERABAD - 500029
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9550283392
Fax :
Email : evlpadmaja@uiic.co.in
Contact Person : E V L PADMJA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections