Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for GI Steel, GI CVT Pipe structure-7, LA Pipe Structure- 4, ETC.,, GI Steel, GI CVT Pipe structure-7, LA Pipe Structure- 4, 75x12 GI flat, Lattice structure Contact Details: Shri B...
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146004866
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/KERALA/2/Vellanikkara/26-27/8686[579162]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
GI Steel, GI CVT Pipe structure-7, LA Pipe Structure- 4, ETC.,, GI Steel, GI CVT Pipe structure-7, LA Pipe Structure- 4, 75x12 GI flat, Lattice structure
Contact Details: Shri Biplob Sarkar, Sr. DGM
Email: biplob@powergrid.in, thrissurss@powergrid.in
Mobile: 7596088084, (Qty: 9.25 MT) LT Electric Panels without busbar, LT Electric Panels without busbar (MSB, ACDB, MLDB, ELDB, 220V & 48V DCDB and Air conditioning DB) and CT MBs of 8Nos
Contact Details: Shri Biplob Sarkar, Sr. DGM
Email: biplob@powergrid.in, thrissurss@powergrid.in
Mobile: 7596088084, (Qty: 12.56 MT) Aluminium busbars of LT panels, Isolator moving arms, etc.,, Aluminium busbars of LT panels, Isolator moving arms, Corona rings, CT Terminal Connectore-34 Nos
Contact Details: Shri Biplob Sarkar, Sr. DGM
Email: biplob@powergrid.in, thrissurss@powergrid.in
Mobile: 7596088084, (Qty: 1.9 MT) 400kV Isolator Support Insulator (Each Consists of 3 Stacks), 400kV Isolator Support Insulator (Each Consists of 3 Stacks)
Contact Details: Shri Biplob Sarkar, Sr. DGM
Email: biplob@powergrid.in, thrissurss@powergrid.in
Mobile: 7596088084, (Qty: 78 NO) Scrap Copper Control Cable, SCRAP CONTROL CABLE- Copper Control Cable of All sizes including shield and armored and PVC insulated of varying size and length.
Contact Details: Shri Biplob Sarkar, Sr. DGM
Email: biplob@powergrid.in, thrissurss@powergrid.in
Mobile: 7596088084, (Qty: 3.7 MT) SCRAP POWER CABLE (AL)- etc.,, SCRAP POWER CABLE (AL)- ScrapArmored PVC insulated Power Cable bits of Varying size and length
Contact Details: Shri Biplob Sarkar, Sr. DGM
Email: biplob@powergrid.in, thrissurss@powergrid.in
Mobile: 7596088084, (Qty: 2 MT) SCRAP DIESEL ENGINE with Pump (192 KW), SCRAP DIESEL ENGINE with Pump (192 KW)
Contact Details: Shri Biplob Sarkar, Sr. DGM
Email: biplob@powergrid.in, thrissurss@powergrid.in
Mobile: 7596088084, (Qty: 1.6...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/KERALA/2/Vellanikkara/26-27/8686[579162]
Opening Date & Time : 12-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/KERALA
Location : Vellanikkara
Street : 400KV Sub Station
City : Trissur - 680654
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 080-23093725
Fax :
Email : sr2candm@powergrid.co.in
Contact Person : P. Venkatapati
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections