Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for GI Scrap, GI Scrap consisting of following: (a) Old Dismantled tower materials HSN CODE : 72044900 Contact Person HVDC Kaniha station: Sh Pradeep Kumar Jena, GM Po...
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147292029
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/12/Bhubaneswar/26-27/26516
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
GI Scrap, GI Scrap consisting of following:
(a) Old Dismantled tower materials
HSN CODE : 72044900
Contact Person HVDC Kaniha station:
Sh Pradeep Kumar Jena, GM
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited,
Talcher HVDC Bipole Station, Kaniha,
PO Box no.09, PO: Deepsikha, Dist- Angul,
Odisha-759147, Mob: 9431820292.
Interested bidders are requested to inspect the material before online bidding .
The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction., (Qty: 46 MT) Porcelain Scrap, Porcelain Scrap consisting of following:
(a) Old 400kV 160 kN Porcelain insulators
HSN CODE : 69091900
Contact Person HVDC Kaniha station:
Sh Pradeep Kumar Jena, GM
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited,
Talcher HVDC Bipole Station, Kaniha,
PO Box no.09, PO: Deepsikha, Dist- Angul,
Odisha-759147, Mob: 9431820292.
Interested bidders are requested to inspect the material before online bidding .
The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction., (Qty: 505 NO) Aluminium Scrap, Aluminium Scrap consisting of following:
(a) Old dismantled ACSR Moose conductor - 16.372 MT
(b) 14 nos. old rigid spacer (twin moose), approx 0.65 kg, each,
(c) 1 no CC ring of 2.4 kg approx,
(d) 20 nos. terminal connector (expansion type, 400 kV CT),
(e) 4.5 Al IPS tube 50 mtr. approx 5kg/mtr (Aluminium scrap)
HSN CODE : 76020090
Contact Person HVDC Kaniha station:
Sh Pradeep Kumar Jena, GM
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited,
Talcher HVDC Bipole Station, Kaniha,
PO Box no.09, PO: Deepsikha, Dist- Angul,
Odisha-759147, Mob: 9431820292.
Interested bidders are requested to inspect the material before online bidding .
The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis. Any qua...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/12/Bhubaneswar/26-27/26516[597467]
Opening Date & Time : 29-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Power Grid Corporation of India Limited
Location : Bhubaneswar
Street : Plot no.4, Unit No.41, Niladri Vihar,
City : Chandrashekharpur, BBSR - 751021
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9903180061
Fax : 0
Email : cnmodisha@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Kuber Charan Meher
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections