Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Generator set, Electrical panel boards, generator Shed, 1. Diesel Generator set-125kVA-1 Set 2. Electrical panel boards- 7 Nos 3. Scrap of generator Shed -1 No. BIDDERS ARE R...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145404747
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/OFFICE OF THE ASSIT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD ELECTRICAL SUB DIVISON KLC TVM/2/LEGISLATIVE COMPLEX BUILDING/26-27/21170[591999]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Generator set, Electrical panel boards, generator Shed, 1. Diesel Generator set-125kVA-1 Set
2. Electrical panel boards- 7 Nos
3. Scrap of generator Shed -1 No.
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
Contact Person & Phone No.: Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Subdivision, KLC, Thiruvananthapuram Mobile- 8086395247
APPLICABLE IT/TCS TO BE SUBMITTED DIRECTLY TO SELLER ONLY [NO PAYMENT TOWARDS ANY TAXES SHALL BE MADE IN KERALA GOVT. eTREASURY BY THE BUYER, FDT/IT/TCS PAYMENT SHOULD BE PAID DIRECTLY TO SELLER POST ISSUANCE OF DELIVERY ORDER BY MSTC]
GST[18%] IS AS APPLICABLE AND H1 BIDDER SHALL DEPOSIT THE GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM DIRECTLY TO CONCERNED DEPARTMENT AND SHALL SUBMIT NECESSARY PROOF DIRECTLY TO SELLER., (Qty: 1 LOT) VARIOUS ELECTRICAL AND AC ITEMS, VARIOUS ELECTRICAL AND AC ITEMS
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE
Contact Person & Phone No.: Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Subdivision, KLC, Thiruvananthapuram Mobile- 8086395247
APPLICABLE IT/TCS TO BE SUBMITTED DIRECTLY TO SELLER ONLY [NO PAYMENT TOWARDS ANY TAXES SHALL BE MADE IN KERALA GOVT. eTREASURY BY THE BUYER, FDT/IT/TCS PAYMENT SHOULD BE PAID DIRECTLY TO SELLER POST ISSUANCE OF DELIVERY ORDER BY MSTC]
GST[18%] IS AS APPLICABLE AND H1 BIDDER SHALL DEPOSIT THE GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM DIRECTLY TO CONCERNED DEPARTMENT AND SHALL SUBMIT NECESSARY PROOF DIRECTLY TO SELLER., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/OFFICE OF THE ASSIT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD ELECTRICAL SUB DIVISON KLC TVM/2/LEGISLATIVE COMPLEX BUILDING/26-27/21170[591999]
Opening Date & Time : 31-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-07-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 17-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 31-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OFFICE OF THE ASSIT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD ELECTRICAL SUB DIVISON KLC TVM
Location : LEGISLATIVE COMPLEX BUILDING
Street : PMG
City : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - 695033
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8086395247
Fax :
Email : esdnklctvm@gmail.com
Contact Person : AJAYAKRISHNAN S R
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections