Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Generator-550 KVA with Panel, Motor and Compressor, Generator-550 KVA with Panel, Motor and Compressor (2 set) Contact Person : Sri G.R.K.Prajapati, Sr.AM(MM) Email: gprajapati...
Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145165216
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust/20/Haldia/26-27/20284[591091]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Generator-550 KVA with Panel, Motor and Compressor, Generator-550 KVA with Panel, Motor and Compressor (2 set)
Contact Person :
Sri G.R.K.Prajapati, Sr.AM(MM)
Email: gprajapati.hdc@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Mob: 7478007298, (Qty: 1 LOT) Double and Single HPSV Tower Light fitting with 400 Watt Ballast, Double & Single HPSV Tower Light fitting with 400 Watt Ballast
Contact Person :
Sri G.R.K.Prajapati, Sr.AM(MM)
Email: gprajapati.hdc@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Mob: 7478007298, (Qty: 1 LOT) Transformer, Transformer
Please see Annexure for details
Contact Person :
Sri G.R.K.Prajapati, Sr.AM(MM)
Email: gprajapati.hdc@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Mob: 7478007298, (Qty: 1 LOT) H.T & O.C.B with Panel, H.T & O.C.B with Panel
Please see Annexure for details
Contact Person :
Sri G.R.K. Prajapati, Sr.AM(MM)
Email: gprajapati.hdc@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Mob: 7478007298, (Qty: 1 LOT) Ceiling fan with Blade, Pedestal and Exhaust Fan, Ceiling fan with Blade, Pedestal & Exhaust Fan
Contact Person :
Sri G.R.K.Prajapati, Sr.AM(MM)
Email: gprajapati.hdc@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Mob: 7478007298, (Qty: 1 LOT) Accessories of High Mast Lighting Towers, Accessories of High Mast Lighting Towers
Contact Person :
Sri G.R.K.Prajapati, Sr.AM(MM)
Email: gprajapati.hdc@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Mob: 7478007298, (Qty: 1 LOT) 3.3 KV O.H. structural Line, 3.3 KV O.H. structural Line
Please see Annexure for details
Contact Person :
Sri G.R.K.Prajapati, Sr.AM(MM)
Email: gprajapati.hdc@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Mob: 7478007298, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old Cable Drum, Old Cable Drum (18 Pc)
Contact Person :
Sri G.R.K.Prajapati, Sr.AM(MM)
Email: gprajapati.hdc@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Mob: 7478007298, (Qty: 1 LOT) Used ACSR Panther Conductor, Used ACSR Panther Conductor
Contact Person :
Sri G.R.K.Prajapati, Sr.AM(MM)
Em...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust/20/Haldia/26-27/20284[591091]
Opening Date & Time : 06-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust
Location : Haldia
Street : O/o. M.M. Divn. 2nd Floor, Jawahar Tower,
City : P.O. Haldia Township, Dist. Midnapore(E) - 721607
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9434031203
Fax : 03224-263266
Email : mrahaman.hdc@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Sk. M. Rahman
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections