Auction for General waste, General waste as per Annexure ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for General waste, General waste as per Annexure Attached Locations:- Dadoji Kondeav Stadium, Electrical Department, Khartan Road, Thane TMC Contact person:- Satish Gawade... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/THANE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION/1/Panchpakhadi/26-27/4935[575296] | Ref ID: 140277210).. The notice was published on 28 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for General waste, General waste as per Annexure Attached Locations:- Dadoji Kondeav Stadium, Electrical Department, Khartan Road, Thane TMC Contact person:- Satish Gawade...

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140277210

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/THANE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION/1/Panchpakhadi/26-27/4935[575296]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

General waste, General waste as per Annexure Attached

Locations:-
Dadoji Kondeav Stadium, Electrical Department, Khartan Road, Thane TMC
Contact person:-
Satish Gawade
9987276465
Vinod Ingale
9167251012
Prospective bidders inspect the material before bidding No complaints will be entertained after bidding., (Qty: 1 LOT) Electronics Items, E-Waste Scrap as per Annexure Attached

Locations:-
Dadoji Kondeav Stadium, Electrical Department, Khartan Road, Thane TMC
Contact person:-
Satish Gawade
9987276465
Vinod Ingale
9167251012.
Prospective bidders inspect the material before bidding No complaints will be entertained after bidding., (Qty: 1 LOT) PVC armoured/unarmoured cables and wires Aluminium, PVC armoured/unarmoured cables and wires (Aluminium)

Qty. :- 350 Kg
Locations :- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital (CSMH), Kalwa, Opposite TMT Depot, Thane-Belapur Road, Kalwa, Thane, Maharashtra 400605

Contact person :-
1) Dinesh Patil : 9920475655
2) Kanchan Zope : 9167251011

Prospective bidders inspect the material before bidding No complaints will be entertained after bidding., (Qty: 1 LOT) PVC armoured/unarmoured cables and wires Copper, PVC armoured/unarmoured cables and wires (Copper)

Qty. :- 550 Kg
Locations :- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital (CSMH), Kalwa, Opposite TMT Depot, Thane-Belapur Road, Kalwa, Thane, Maharashtra 400605

Contact person :-
1) Dinesh Patil : 9920475655
2) Kanchan Zope : 9167251011

Prospective bidders inspect the material before bidding No complaints will be entertained after bidding., (Qty: 1 LOT) General waste, General waste

Qty. :- 1 Lot
Locations :- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital (CSMH), Kalwa, Opposite TMT Depot, Thane-Belapur Road, Kalwa, Thane, Maharashtra 400605

Contact person :-
1) Dinesh Patil : 9920475655
2) Kanchan Zope : 9167251011 b...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/THANE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION/1/Panchpakhadi/26-27/4935[575296]
Opening Date & Time : 05-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THANE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Location : Panchpakhadi
Street : Mahapalika Bhavan, Dr.Almeda Road.
City : Thane - 400602
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02225331590
Fax : 02225364779
Email : tmc300@rediffmail.com
Contact Person : Mrs Shubhangi Keswani

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections