Auction for General Items like Modern molded chairs, Iron...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for General Items like Modern molded chairs, Iron stand, Tables small etc, General Items like Modern molded chairs, Plastic chairs, Iron stand, Tables small etc Contact Person and Num... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/ALI YAVAR JUNG NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING DISABILITIES/3/NEAR NIMH/25-26/46652[545098] | Ref ID: 131025327).. The notice was published on 28 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for General Items like Modern molded chairs, Iron stand, Tables small etc, General Items like Modern molded chairs, Plastic chairs, Iron stand, Tables small etc Contact Person and Num...

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131025327

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/ALI YAVAR JUNG NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING DISABILITIES/3/NEAR NIMH/25-26/46652[545098]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

General Items like Modern molded chairs, Iron stand, Tables small etc, General Items like Modern molded chairs, Plastic chairs, Iron stand, Tables small etc

Contact Person and Number: Shri Ravi, Mobile No: 7989667810
Location: Ali Yavar Jung National Institute of Speech and Hearing Disabilities (Divyangjan), Southern Regional Centre, Manovikas Nagar, Bowenpally, Secunderabad, Telangana - 500009, (Qty: 1 LOT) Batteries, UPS Cartridge and Generator Portable, Batteries, UPS Cartridge and Generator Portable

Contact Person and Number: Shri Ravi, Mobile No: 7989667810
Location: Ali Yavar Jung National Institute of Speech and Hearing Disabilities (Divyangjan), Southern Regional Centre, Manovikas Nagar, Bowenpally, Secunderabad, Telangana - 500009, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/ALI YAVAR JUNG NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING DISABILITIES/3/NEAR NIMH/25-26/46652[545098]
Opening Date & Time : 05-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ALI YAVAR JUNG NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING DISABILITIES
Location : NEAR NIMH
Street : AYJNISHD, SOUTHERN RC, BOWENPALLY, MANOVIKASNAGAR
City : SECUNDERABAD - 500009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09441245549
Fax :
Email : adsrc-nihh@nic.in
Contact Person : AYJNISHD(D)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections