Auction for Gearbox with motor Working condition, Gearbox...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Gearbox with motor Working condition, Gearbox with motor (Working condition) On as is where is basis QTY: 3 NO. NOTE: Visit timings from 09.00 A.M to 3.30 P.M from Mond... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/SCHOTT GLASS INDIA PVT. LTD./4/JAMBUSAR/26-27/24943[595854] | Ref ID: 146731687).. The notice was published on 07 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Gearbox with motor Working condition, Gearbox with motor (Working condition) On as is where is basis QTY: 3 NO. NOTE: Visit timings from 09.00 A.M to 3.30 P.M from Mond...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146731687

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/SCHOTT GLASS INDIA PVT. LTD./4/JAMBUSAR/26-27/24943[595854]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gearbox with motor Working condition, Gearbox with motor (Working condition) On as is where is basis

QTY: 3 NO.

NOTE: Visit timings from 09.00 A.M to 3.30 P.M from Monday to Friday. Visitors must wear safety shoes/PPE

PRE-BID EMD: 50, 000/-

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Nirav Vadodariya
MO-8238225612

LOCATION: Tubing Division VILLAGE - ANKHI, TAL. JAMBUSAR, DIST. BHARUCH, JAMBUSAR, 392150, Gujarat, INDIA, (Qty: 3 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/SCHOTT GLASS INDIA PVT. LTD./4/JAMBUSAR/26-27/24943[595854]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SCHOTT GLASS INDIA PVT. LTD.
Location : JAMBUSAR
Street : VILLAGE - ANKHI, TAL. JAMBUSAR, DIST. BHARUCH
City : JAMBUSAR - 392150
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02644253331
Fax : 02644220227
Email : jigarkumar.patel@schott.com
Contact Person : Jigarkumar Patel

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections