Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Garnate Sand, Cargo Description : Garnate Sand
Container No. : Loose Cargo
Size : 2X20 Weight : App. 41, 910 Kgs
No.Of Packages : 42 Bags
Contact Person...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025
Deadline: 26 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 124400630
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Container Corporation of India Ltd./2/Sector-III,Pithampur/25-26/26322[524048]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Garnate Sand, Cargo Description : Garnate Sand
Container No. : Loose cargo
Size : 2x20 Weight : App. 41, 910 Kgs
No.of Packages : 42 Bags
Contact Person : Name : Shri Ajay Saxena (A.M/C&O), Shri Dinesh Sanole (A.O/C&O), Mob. No. 9179003198, 8839787056, email : asaxena@concorindia.com, dineshs@concorindia.com, www.concorindia.co.in, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Container Corporation of India Ltd./2/Sector-III, Pithampur/25-26/26322[524048]
Opening Date & Time : 26-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-08-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Container Corporation of India Ltd.
Location : Sector-III, Pithampur
Street : MMLP-TIHI: Multimodal Logistics Park, NH-3, Near Rau,
City : Village-Tihi, Tehsil Mhow Dist. Indore - 453331
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9179003198 / 8839787056
Fax :
Email : asaxena@concorindia.com
Contact Person : Ajay Saxena / Dinesh Sanole
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections