Auction for Garbage (Quantity: 10000 Kg)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Garbage (Quantity: 10000 Kg) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/BALMER LAWRIE & CO. LTD./14/SILVASSA/24-25/62072[494522] | Ref ID: 116673070).. The notice was published on 24 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Garbage (Quantity: 10000 Kg)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116673070

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/BALMER LAWRIE & CO. LTD./14/SILVASSA/24-25/62072[494522]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Garbage [ LDPE sheet, plastic bags & used/torn/oil-soaked Cartons, other miscellaneous garbage may be in wet condition]


Bidders must consider the labour, Loading and transportation cost in their bid.

Non-Hazardous

Location Silvassa(Balmer Lawrie, Grease and Lubricant Division)
Contact Person Mr. Rahul Sonawane (9970068575)/Mr. Roshan Anand (9724927010)

Vendors may visit the site to verify the materials. Once quoted, bidders can not withdraw their bid.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/BALMER LAWRIE & CO. LTD./14/SILVASSA/24-25/62072[494522]
Opening Date & Time : 28-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BALMER LAWRIE & CO. LTD.
Location : SILVASSA
Street : SURVEY NO 201/1 SAYLI
City : SILVASSA - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9724927010
Fax : 9099084732
Email : anand.r@balmerlawrie.com
Contact Person : Roshan Anand

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections