Auction for Galvanised Iron Plates, Angles (Quantity: 320...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Galvanised Iron Plates, Angles (Quantity: 32000 Kg) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/ITI limited, Rae Bareli/10/Doorbhash Nagar/24-25/43910[475202] | Ref ID: 112303139).. The notice was published on 26 Dec 2024, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Galvanised Iron Plates, Angles (Quantity: 32000 Kg)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112303139

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/ITI limited, Rae Bareli/10/Doorbhash Nagar/24-25/43910[475202]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Galvanised Iron Plates, Angles QTY: 32000 KG
HSN CODE: 7216

Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/LKO/ITI limited, Rae Bareli/10/Doorbhash Nagar/24-25/43910[475202]
Opening Date & Time : 07-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 29-12-2024
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : ITI limited, Rae Bareli
Location : Doorbhash Nagar
Street : Doorbhash Nagar
City : Rae Bareli - 229010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9424201155/9838525923
Fax : 05352202454
Email : nksharma_rbl@itiltd.co.in
Contact Person : N K Sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections