Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Furniture Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025
Deadline: 31 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113327218
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education/3/Ranchi/24-25/49975[481555]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Furniture Scraps
Item details are attached as per Annexure.
Contact Person for Inspection: Ravi Shankar Prasad, Chief Technical Officer, Store In-charge | Mobile No.- 9934140917 | Email- prasadrs@icfre.org
Note: Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education/3/Ranchi/24-25/49975[481555]
Opening Date & Time : 31-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education
Location : Ranchi
Street : Ranchi Gumla Road NH-23
City : Ranchi - 835303
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9934140917
Fax :
Email : prasadrs@icfre.org
Contact Person : Ravi Shankar Prasad
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections