Auction for Furniture - as Per Description (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Furniture - as Per Description (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Office of the Deputy Director, National savings Department, Kollam/1/First Floor of Civil station Kollam/24-25/58149[490213] | Ref ID: 115511835).. The notice was published on 28 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Furniture - as Per Description (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115511835

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Office of the Deputy Director, National savings Department, Kollam/1/First Floor of Civil station Kollam/24-25/58149[490213]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. STEEL ALMIRAH- 3
2. WOODEN CHAIR (Armless) - 7
3. TABLE (Metal) - 2
4. BENCH - 1
5. ARM CHAIR (Metal) - 2
6. REVOLVING CHAIR - 2
7. SCREEN (Wood)- 2
8. TRAY (Wood) - 1

Contact Person & Phone number : HARI.P.R DEPUTY DIRECTOR 0474 - 2798127 9447452888

GST = 18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Office of the Deputy Director, National savings Department, Kollam/1/First Floor of Civil station Kollam/24-25/58149[490213]
Opening Date & Time : 10-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-03-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Office of the Deputy Director, National savings Department, Kollam
Location : First Floor of Civil station Kollam
Street : Civil Station
City : Kollam - 691013
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9447452888
Fax :
Email : nsdkollam@gmail.com
Contact Person : Hari P R

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections