Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Furniture - as Per Description (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117619089
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Office of the Deputy Director, National savings Department, Kollam/1/First Floor of Civil station Kollam/25-26/4054[500973]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. STEEL ALMIRAH- 3
2. WOODEN CHAIR (Armless) - 7
3. TABLE (Metal) - 2
4. BENCH - 1
5. ARM CHAIR (Metal) - 2
6. REVOLVING CHAIR - 2
7. SCREEN (Wood)- 2
8. TRAY (Wood) - 1
Contact Person & Phone number : HARI.P.R DEPUTY DIRECTOR 0474 - 2798127 9447452888
GST = 18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Office of the Deputy Director, National savings Department, Kollam/1/First Floor of Civil station Kollam/25-26/4054[500973]
Opening Date & Time : 19-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-04-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 11-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 18-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Office of the Deputy Director, National savings Department, Kollam
Location : First Floor of Civil station Kollam
Street : Civil Station
City : Kollam - 691013
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9447452888
Fax :
Email : nsdkollam@gmail.com
Contact Person : Hari P R
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections